Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMay 28, 2023, 3:35pm
DIVISION I
Player of the Year: Kyler Wade, KamehamehaCo-coaches of the Year: Teoni Obrey, Hawaii Baptist and David Stamp, Mid-Pacific and Padraic Tune, Punahou
First Team
OH - Matthew Mokan, Hawaii BaptistOPP/MB - Casey Lyons, IolaniS - Tyler Van Cantfort, IolaniOH - Heston Cabinian, KamehamehaOH - Petar Miocinovic, Mid-PacificOH - Emanuele Clini, PunahouL - Harryzen Soares, Kamehameha
Second Team
OPP/MB - Waipehe Winchester, IolaniMB - Braellen Hoopai-Waikoloa, KamehamehaS - Brayden Van Kuren, KamehamehaOPP - Ian Kinney, PunahouMB - Adam Haidar, PunahouOH - Evan Porter, PunahouL - Matthew Chun, Punahou
Honorable Mention
Hawaii Baptist: Jared Cruz, Jackson Lincoln, Presely LongfellowIolani: Colby Fornier, Keegan Martyn, Shaun NakaoKamehameha: Poukini AwaiMid-Pacific: Brennan Flores, Sava MiocinovicPunahou: Kanalu Akana
DIVISION II
Player of the Year: Micah Nakasato, University LabCo-coaches of the Year: Keenan Paulos, Saint Louis and Nainoa Reyes, University Lab
S/OH - Kaden Komine, MaryknollMB - Wendell Namohala, Saint LouisOH - Carson Lee, Saint LouisS - Rex Paguirigan, Saint LouisOH/S - Koa Laboy, University LabOH - Trey Ambrozich, University LabL - Kenna Quitan, University Lab
OH/MB - Fabian Camacho, MaryknollMB/OH - Mason Foster, MaryknollOH - Cody Cristobal, Punahou IIS - Camden Fujimoto, Punahou IIOH - Trhijton Setik, Saint LouisOPP - Pupualii Sepulona, Saint LouisOH - Kawehi Kaneakua, University LabL - Reyn Yamauchi, Punahou II
Damien: Tyler Bras, Jonah Ching, Kyler Kamaka, Ruel Rivera, Raiden SilvaHanalani: Nicholas Garcia, Tanner Kimura, Brent Murota, Braden Putzulu, Aidan Salazar, David UyedaHawaii Baptist II: Shane Kimura, Nainoa Nakamura, Ethan NakataLe Jardin: Laakea Kamahele, Isaiah Kruegar, Jordan Nakayama, Jackson SwirskyPunahou II: Geoffrey George, Solomon LeeSaint Louis: Blaize ArakawaUniversity Lab: Jahsiah Jerome
DIVISION III
Co-player of the Year: Cole Barretto, Assets and Caleb Corpuz, Christian AcademyCoach of the Year: Alexis Abaya, Assets
MB - Jordan McKenzie, AssetsS - Simeon Ferreira, Christian AcademyMB - Keenan Ferry, , Christian AcademyOH - Aaron Ling, Christian AcademyOH - Kalum Pascua, Island PacificS - Zane Tamashiro, Island PacificL - Zachary Hirsbrunner, Island Pacific
S - Kyle, Shindo, AssetsMB - Dane Anderson, Christian AcademyOH/S - Nathan So, Christian AcademyOH - Ryen Cacal, Hawaiian MissionMB - Breydon Gono, Hawaiian MissionMB - Zion Slade, Hawaiian MissionL - Joash Same, Hawaiian Mission
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Mataio Tauanuu batted 4-for-4 and scored the game-winning run in back-and-forth game for the Rams.
Third-ranked Warriors suffered consecutive losses in the regular season for the first time since 2017.
Ethan Akagi and CJ Taira scored the winning runs for the Raiders off a wild pitch to hand the top-ranked...
The Buffanblu ended a five-game skid and broke into the win column to keep the Wolfpack winless in the...
Forward/midfielder Kaiulani Nishigaya helped lift Falcons to first-ever league title; Kaiser's Noelani...
Mililani's Iai Fuamatu-Maafala named Player of the Year; Campbell's James Curran named coach of the year.