Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMarch 29, 2022, 3:47pm
Interscholastic League of Honolulu Girls Basketball All-Starsas selected by the ILH
Division I Player of the Year: Jovi Lefotu, Iolani, Sr.Coach of the Year: Dean Young, Iolani
First TeamAbby Tanaka, Iolani, Jr.Jaety Mandaquit, Iolani, So. Kylee Kamauoha-Phillips, Kamehameha, Sr.Lily Koki, Maryknoll, Sr.Laynee Torres-Kahapea, Punahou, Sr.
Second TeamHaylie-Anne Ohta, Iolani, Jr.Kya Kanoho, Kamehameha, Jr.Makenzie Alapai, Kamehameha, Fr.Kuualoha Lloyd, Punahou, Sr.Tanea Loa, Punahou, Jr.
Honorable MentionIolani: Mele SakeKamehameha: Kealohilani KandiahMaryknoll: Taimane Faleafine-Auwae, Ciera Tugade-Agasiva, Elisa Holakeituai
Division I-AAPlayer of the Year: Taryn Watanabe, Kamehameha, Sr.Coach of the Year: Jadine Urasaki, Kamehameha
First TeamAnnabelle Hong, Iolani, Sr.Kiryn Shaye Morita, Iolani, Jr.Trinity Talaipa, Kamehameha, Jr.Genna Kaneshiro, Punahou, Sr.Maya Barnabas, Punahou, Jr.
Honorable MentionIolani: Summer Fusato, Keelie-Anne Ohta, Angelia CalucagKamehameha: Kanoe Piltz, Taliga HuntPunahou: Shansley Glenn
Division IIPlayer of the Year: Theresa Anakalea, Damien, Jr.Coach of the Year: Mark Arquero, Damien
First TeamFaith Mersburgh, Hanalani, Jr.Emi Wada, Hawaii Baptist, Sr.Joey Lin, Hawaii Baptist, Jr.Lauren Hayashi, Mid-Pacific, Sr.KalysaMarie Ng, Sacred Hearts, So.
Second TeamTiare Arquero, Damien, Jr.Kenna Wengler, Damien, So.Ellana Klemp, Hanalani, Fr.Dezaray Carter, Sacred Hearts, Sr.Alana Nagata, University Lab, Jr.
Honorable MentionDamien: Shastyne SeleseleHanalani: Chera-lei Hiers, Maria RalarHawaii Baptist: Hayley Taka, Kaitlyn MaruyaMid-Pacific: Jacie Nava, Kalena Thurston, Dorthea YoakumSacred Hearts: Cadee Paulos, Emma Mangalao
Division III Player of the Year: Shynastee Ahina, Hawaiian Mission, So.Coach of the Year: Caroline Kim, Hawaiian Mission
First TeamJayda Fullum, Island Pacific, Jr. Daija Mitchell, Island Pacific, Jr. Nina Batacan, La Pietra, Jr. Olivia Reed, St. Andrew's, Sr.Raine Chinen, St. Andrew's, Fr.
Second TeamLaual Tsutsumi, Hawaiian Mission, Sr.Lee Tsutsumi, Hawaiian Mission, Sr.Schylan Safotu, Hawaiian Mission, So.Ariyana Simeona, Hawaiian Mission, So.Grace Kane, La Pietra, Jr.Saniya Ulukita, St. Andrew's, So.
Honorable MentionIsland Pacific: Meta Bradley, Juliana LencinasLa Pietra: Katie Izawa, Remy KobatakeSt. Andrew's: Ana Sopoean, Hannah Moses
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Mataio Tauanuu batted 4-for-4 and scored the game-winning run in back-and-forth game for the Rams.
Third-ranked Warriors suffered consecutive losses in the regular season for the first time since 2017.
Ethan Akagi and CJ Taira scored the winning runs for the Raiders off a wild pitch to hand the top-ranked...
The Buffanblu ended a five-game skid and broke into the win column to keep the Wolfpack winless in the...
Forward/midfielder Kaiulani Nishigaya helped lift Falcons to first-ever league title; Kaiser's Noelani...
Mililani's Iai Fuamatu-Maafala named Player of the Year; Campbell's James Curran named coach of the year.