Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMarch 26, 2013, 9:17am
Kahuku's Aarica Barcina was named the Oahu Interscholastic Association's Eastern Division girls wrestling Player of the Year, while Kapolei's Kaelynn Canyete took top honors in the Western division, according to the OIA.
Kahuku's Moke Galletes was named East Coach of the Year, and Pearl City's Mike Lee was named West Coach of the Year.
EASTERN DIVISION
971st - Maia Phanthadara, Roosevelt2nd - Likolehua Manuel, Kalaheo
1011st - Alanda Nguyen, Farrington2nd - Ashley Lawhn, Kalani
1051st - Elizabeth Herrera, Kalaheo
1091st - Angela Enos, Moanalua2nd - Aarcia Barcina, Kahuku
1131st - Janae Lynn Oliver, Farrington2nd - Kelly Luangrath, Kahuku
1171st - Kayla Guillermo, Castle2nd - Kitana Yoshida, Moanalua
1211st - Maria Garcia, Roosevelt2nd - Anela Wasson, Kahuku
1251st - Keira Baker, Moanalua
1301st - Brianne Jhun, Moanalua2nd - Aira Mae Magpayo, Farrington
1351st - Uilani Freitas Smith2nd - Cheynelle Kawaihae, Kailua
1401st - Kanoeala Nakoa, Kaiser2nd - Milika Latu, Kaiser
1551st - Kaleiwohiokalani Sataua, Halau Ku Mana
1751st - Dioan Cantiller, Farrington2nd - Amber Espiritu, Moanalua
2201st - Kaydie Lynn Tehotu, McKinley2nd - Sabrina Alo, Kahuku
WESTERN DIVISION
971st - Maile Gonsalves, Waianae2nd - Apple Labuguen, Radford
1011st - Kaelynn Canyete, Kapolei2nd - Rachel Tolentino, Pearl City
1051st - Breanne Takaesu, Pearl City2nd - Petrice Goto, Aiea
1091st - Mieko Liemsithisak, Campbell2nd - Sarah Grace Alegria, Pearl City
1131st - Xandria Ford, Pearl City2nd - Tara Marysa Hirata, Mililani
1171st - Devin Desha Vierra, Waianae2nd - Joen Tominaga, Pearl City
1211st - Angela Lee, Mililani2nd - Nina Brown, Radford
1251st - Ashley Mercado, Leilehua2nd - Cynarra Sana, Waianae
1301st - Kaimiloa Evans, Pearl City2nd - Phairin Hicks, Mililani
1351st - Khrysten Taylor Gameng, Campbell2nd - Netanya Kang, Pearl City
1401st - Courtney Castillo, Radford2nd - Kari Okubo, Aiea
1551st - Janelle Fuamatu, Pearl City2nd - Kuuleilani Lankford, Campbell
1751st - Ryanne Murakami Somala, Waialua2nd - Solove Naufahu, Waianae
2201st - Sarah Miner, Aiea2nd - Alyssa Reid, Kapolei
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Warriors got the game winning goal by Tea Brandon with 1:56 left in regulation and hung on to deny the...
The Jr. Bows outlast the Bulldogs in five sets to sweep the season series to win their first-ever Division...
University of Hawaii-bound Kainoa Wade took 76 total swings and put down 34 kills to lead Kamehameha...
The Bulldogs rallied from a 2-1 set deficit to eke past Konawaena, while the Jr. Bows swept past Molokai.
Kainoa Wade poured in 36 kills in a four set win over Na Menehune, setting up a rematch with ILH nemesis...
Adam Haidar and Brody Badham put down 10 kills apiece and Punahou had six players finish with at least...