Baseball
Schools
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Players
Softball
Boys VB
JV boys VB
Girls Water Polo
» Football
» Girls Volleyball
» JV Football
» JV/White Girls Vball
» Baseball
» Softball
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Water Polo
» JV Boys Volleyball
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys Soccer
» Girls Soccer
» JV Boys Basketball
» JV Girls Basketball
» JV Boys Soccer
» JV Girls Soccer
All-Hawaii
Power Rankings
Distinguished Athlete
Newcomer Award
Top Performers
Stories
About SL
Contact
Privacy
Advertise
ScoringLive staffMarch 26, 2013, 8:49am
Moanalua's Chaeden Grace-Reyes was named the Oahu Interscholastic Association's Eastern Division boys wrestling Player of the Year, while Pearl City's Blake Cooper took top honors in the Western division, according to the OIA.
The Na Menehune coaching staff was named East Coach of the Year, and Campbell's Mark Buelow was named West Coach of the Year.
EASTERN DIVISION
1081st - Cayde Tagami, Roosevelt2nd - Shon Aragon, Moanalua
1141st - Eric Hironaka, Kaiser2nd - Henry Hong, McKinley
1201st - William Bernaldez, McKinley2nd - Draten Morisato, Kalani
1251st - Reinton Kawamae, Roosevelt2nd - Chevy Tabiolo Felicida, Farrington
1301st - Alika Durham, Kaiser2nd - James Hashimoto, Farrington
1401st- Nakoa Chun, Moanalua2nd - Isaiah Kahoonei, Kailua
1451st - Zackery Kijek, Kaiser2nd - Jacob Solomon, Kalaheo
1521st - Sang Yoon Kim, Moanalua2nd - Sonny Oana, Castle
1601st - Derek Lee Loy, Moanalua2nd - Rodney Williams, Castle
1711st - Chaeden Grace-Reyes, Moanalua2nd - Kulaiapahua Aluli, Kalani
1891st - Troy Souza, Moanalua2nd - Michael Duran, Castle
2151st - Simeon Vierra, Kahuku2nd - Manowai Morgan Kobashigawa, Castle
2851st - Robert Latuselu, Kahuku2nd - Sakalaia Hungalu Jr., McKinley
WESTERN DIVISION
1081st - Brandon Perez, Campbell2nd - Aric Tanaka
1141st - Treylan Kobayashi2nd - Zachary Diamond, Mililani
1201st - Christian Natividad, Campbell2nd - Kalen Hong, Waialua
1251st - Brayden Akeo, Mililani2nd - Zachary Kido, Campbell
1301st - Chauncey Kano, Kapolei2nd - Timothy Rivera, Pearl City
1401st - Liam Corbett, Radford2nd - Shaiston Dacanay, Campbell
1451st - Robert Kim, Mililani2nd - Jay Robinson Nabarrete Ladines, Campbell
1521st - Blake Cooper, Pearl City2nd - Kainoa Marumoto, Kapolei
1601st - Kristian Vaana Kikuyama, Pearl City2nd - Justin Bumanglag, Kapolei
1711st - Donavan Nelson, Waianae2nd - Maui Lee III, Pearl City
1891st - Cornelius Putnam, Campbell2nd - Moses Wiseman, Kapolei
2151st - Dayton Furuya, Mililani2nd - Tristan Ludiazo, Campbell
2891st - Toese Tia, Campbell2nd - Jaryn Villegas, Leilehua
Every contribution, no matter the size, will help ScoringLive continue its mission to provide the best and most comprehensive coverage of high school sports in the state of Hawaii and beyond.
Please consider making a contribution today.
ADVERTISEMENT
Warriors got the game winning goal by Tea Brandon with 1:56 left in regulation and hung on to deny the...
The Jr. Bows outlast the Bulldogs in five sets to sweep the season series to win their first-ever Division...
University of Hawaii-bound Kainoa Wade took 76 total swings and put down 34 kills to lead Kamehameha...
The Bulldogs rallied from a 2-1 set deficit to eke past Konawaena, while the Jr. Bows swept past Molokai.
Kainoa Wade poured in 36 kills in a four set win over Na Menehune, setting up a rematch with ILH nemesis...
Adam Haidar and Brody Badham put down 10 kills apiece and Punahou had six players finish with at least...