Sport Week

Boys

1. Kamehameha (8-0)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat Iolani 45-39, beat No. 3 Punahou 49-43, beat No. 2 Maryknoll 49-41
This week: vs. Mid-Pacific Monday, at No. 8 Damien Wednesday, vs. Iolani Friday, vs. No. 7 Saint Louis Saturday

2. Maryknoll (7-2)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat Iolani 47-34, lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 49-41
This week: at No. 7 Saint Louis Wednesday, vs. No. 8 Damien Friday, vs. No. 4 Punahou Saturday

3. Kahuku (8-1)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: beat Castle 74-34, beat McKinley 61-36
This week: vs. Kalani Tuesday, at Kaiser Thursday

4. Punahou (5-4)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: beat No. 7 Saint Louis 59-49, lost to No. 8 Damien 49-47, lost to No. 1 Kamehameha 49-43, beat Mid-Pacific 48-41
This week: at Iolani Monday, vs. Mid-Pacific Wednesday, at No. 2 Maryknoll Saturday

5. Kalaheo (8-1)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Anuenue 82-45, beat Kaimuki 71-67
This week: vs. McKinley Tuesday, vs. Castle Thursday

6. Waiakea (9-1)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: lost to Hilo 78-69, beat Kealakehe 47-35, beat Hawaii Prep 49-46 (OT)
This week: at St. Joseph Monday, at No. 9 Kohala Saturday

7. Saint Louis (4-4)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: lost to No. 3 Punahou 59-49, beat Mid-Pacific 56-41, beat Iolani 47-33
This week: at No. 8 Damien Monday, vs. No. 2 Maryknoll Wednesday, at Mid-Pacific Friday, at No. 1 Kamehameha Saturday

8. Damien (5-4)

Previous rank: 8
Last week: beat Mid-Pacific 75-57, beat No. 3 Punahou 49-47, beat Iolani 60-41
This week: vs. No. 7 Saint Louis Monday, vs. No. 1 Kamehameha Wednesday, at No. 2 Maryknoll Friday

9. Kohala (9-0)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Kamehameha-Hawaii 55-53, beat Pahoa 67-57
This week: at Keaau Monday, at Hawaii Prep Thursday, vs. No. 6 Waiakea Saturday

10. Leilehua (8-0)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat Campbell 75-48
This week: vs. Kapolei Tuesday, at Mililani Thursday

Just missed the cut: Kailua, Kaiser, Mililani, Moanalua.

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls

1. Iolani (12-1)

Previous rank: 1
Last week: beat No. 3 Maryknoll 57-37, beat No. 8 Punahou 54-36
This week: vs. No. 3 Maryknoll Monday

2. Konawaena (10-0)

Previous rank: 2
Last week: beat No. 4 Waiakea 54-50 (OT)
This week: vs. Keaau Tuesday

3. Maryknoll (8-5)

Previous rank: 3
Last week: lost to No. 1 Iolani 57-35, beat No. 5 Kamehameha 69-54
This week: at No. 1 Iolani Monday

4. Waiakea (9-1)

Previous rank: 4
Last week: lost to No. 2 Konawaena 54-50 (OT), beat Kealakehe 62-12
This week: vs. No. 6 Hilo Tuesday

5. Kahuku (13-0)

Previous rank: 6
Last week: beat Kaiser 59-35, beat Mililani 57-26
This week: vs. No. 10 Moanalua Wednesday

6. Hilo (8-2)

Previous rank: 7
Last week: beat Honokaa 63-9
This week: vs. No. 4 Waiakea Tuesday

7. Kamehameha (4-9)

Previous rank: 5
Last week: beat No. 8 Punahou 51-46, lost to No. 3 Maryknoll 69-54
This week: season over

8. Mid-Pacific (9-0)

Previous rank: 9
Last week: idle
This week: idle

9. Lahainaluna (10-2)

Previous rank: 10
Last week: beat Kekaulike 48-30
This week: vs. Kamehameha-Maui Monday

10. Moanalua (10-3)

Previous rank: -
Last week: beat Kalani 51-38, beat Radford 42-37
This week: vs. No. 5 Kahuku Wednesday

Just missed the cut: Seabury Hall, Radford.