KS-Maui Warriors

Head coach: Cody Nakamura

SCHEDULE

DATE MATCHUP RESULT
08/08Iolani @ Aloha Stadium - 7:00PM *L 48-14
08/22at Lahainaluna - 7:00PMW 11-7
08/28King Kekaulike - 7:00PMW 25-9
09/05Baldwin @ War Memorial - 7:00PML 35-14
09/19Maui - 7:00PML 9-0
09/25Lahainaluna - 7:00PML 20-14
10/03at King Kekaulike - 7:00PMW 20-12
10/09Baldwin - 7:00PML 42-19
10/24Maui @ War Memorial - 7:00PML 35-19
10/31Lahainaluna @ War Memorial - 7:00PML 14-10

league games bold *non-league **HHSAA tournament


TEAM STATS

AVERAGESOFFENSEDEFENSE
POINTS14.623.1
YARDS168.8228.7
PASS109.8105.7
RUSH59.0123.0

LEADERS

PASSING CP/AT YDS TD INT
4  Kainoa Sanchez 37/7543943
RUSHING RUSH YDS YDS/C TD
7  Ikaika Chong Kee 19914.82
22  Covy Cremer30662.20
28  Damon Martin 10616.11
19  Daniel Kapua 19412.20
RECEIVING REC YDS AVG TD
13  Maikaike English 1011711.72
80  Nathan Facuri49924.81
2  Kamuela Kaniaupio37123.71
3  Ekolu Watanabe 45814.52
SCORING RS RC RT DF FG XP TOT
3  Ekolu Watanabe 012000012
7  Ikaika Chong Kee 120000012
13  Maikaike English 012000012
  Kealaula Keliikoa0000628

TEAM NEWS

Iolani routs KS-Maui, 48-14 - 2015-08-08

ADVERTISEMENT

ROSTER    printable version

#NAME POS HT WTYR
2Kamuela KaniaupioDB/WR 6116012
3Ekolu Watanabe DB/WR 5917511
4Kainoa Sanchez QB/DB 5715010
5Logan Cabanilla-Aricayos WR/DB 5612510
6Kailikai Thompson WR/DB 541209
7Ikaika Chong Kee LB/RB 5'1119012
8Michael Kahula LB/RB 5921012
9Kai Segundo WR/DB 5716011
10Kaimana Copperfield WR 571509
11Tyerell Baldonado-Kaleiopu RB 5613310
12Kahai Bustillos WR 5812510
13Maikaike English LB/WR 5'1116512
14Kalaipono Tamanaha WR 5713511
15Kainoa Deguilmo DB 5714712
16Darius Mynar QB 581459
18Kulana Wilhelm DB/QB 6021012
19Daniel Kapua LB 51019010
20Trystan Ah YatWR 531259
21Sage Kamaka-Presbitero DB/WR5715512
22Covy CremerDB/WR5716512
23Jayden Delatori LB581609
24Kimoholo Holt-Mossman DB591509
25Dane AbarraRB571559
27Rayne Poepoe DB5816512
28Damon Martin RB5915010
29Kaimana Supnet WR5612510
30Keaghan Gomes DB/WR51015512
31Keoni Kalama LB561509
33Makana Saito-Takabayashi LB571659
#NAME POS HT WTYR
34Kiha Mossman LB5516010
40Mahonri AiwohiDL51017012
42Ty Tau-aLB591859
45Kupono Duarte RB/LB51120011
50Kawehi Raboy-McGowan OL51018011
51Morgan West DL/LB561559
52Phillip Ngalu DL6221511
54Donald KuamooOL5818011
55Rhys Buen OL/LB5919010
57Johnathan Kuamoo OL5830012
59Pono McGowanOL/DL581909
60Zack FasiOL/DL5714511
61Zane Nagata OL/DL5717712
62Shaston Fucal-Kanuha OL5111659
63Spencer Keanini DL51017010
68Kawehi Flores-Akiona OL/DL5620310
70Micah Au-Haupu OL5922310
71Nainoa Purdy OL/DL6231010
72Cheysen Cabuyadao-Sipe OL/DL561809
75Kori Matsumura OL/DL51025012
77Makai Mossman OL/DL51126011
80Nathan FacuriDB/WR51014810
81Cade HarrisOL/DL6121010
82Ashten Yagi WR571509
83Lanakila Choda-Kowalski WR561259
85Kaleo-David Deguilmo WR5312010
Kealaula Keliikoa
Tristan Catan


ADVERTISEMENT