ScoringLive staff
November 20, 2015, 9:27am
ILH GIRLS VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS
DIVISION I
Most Valuable Player: Bailey Choy, Iolani
Coach of the Year: Kainoa Obrey, Iolani
FIRST TEAM
OH - Kaley Buscher, Iolani senior
OH - Moeaikamaamaama Kekauoha, Iolani senior
MB - Shiloh Pelaras, Kamehameha senior
OH - Kayla Afoa, Kamehameha junior
OH - Lekaleka Kiner-Falefa, Mid-Pacific senior
OH - Dallas Lishman, Punahou senior
OH - Kiana Peroff, Punahou senior
L - Brandee Markwith, Punahou senior
SECOND TEAM
OPP - Saige Kaahaaina Torres, Iolani sophomore
MB - Brooke Kaawa, Kamehameha senior
S - Lexis Akeo, Kamehameha freshman
MB/OH - Rhyenne Filisi, Maryknoll sophomore
OH - Shayla-Ann Santos, Sacred Hearts junior
L - Ana Ogilvie, Iolani junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Iolani: Tatiana Calimpong-Burke, Emily Sunada
Kamehameha: Kyra Hanawahine, Kili Robins
Maryknoll: Jhenna Gabriel
Mid-Pacific: Madison Collier
Punahou: Vonica Malufau
Sacred Hearts: Tate Lutu
SECOND TEAM
Most Valuable Player: Kassidy Naone, Le Jardin junior
Coach of the Year: Lee Lamb, Le Jardin
FIRST TEAM
MB - Maleah Miller, Damien senior
OH - Shelby Capllonch, Damien freshman
OH - Keri Lum, Hawaii Baptist junior
S - Ally Wada, Hawaii Baptist sophomore
OS - Peri Green, La Pietra junior
OH - Taira Kaawaloa, University senior
L - Kailey Young, Hawaii Baptist junior
SECOND TEAM
OH - Kylie Sakoda, Iolani II senior
S - Nina Krupa, Le Jardin junior
RS - Julia Fisher, Le Jardin sophomore
OH - Natalie Piper, Le Jardin sophomore
OPP - Kiakahi Vaioleti, Punahou II senior
RS - Sierra Esperas, Sacred Hearts senior
L - Lindsey Chun, Punahou II senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Damien: Kilinoe Gora
Hawaii Baptist: Madison Tanabe, Kallie Langford, Britney O'Donnell, Brienna Nishimura
Iolani II: Christine Tamura, Brooke Yee
La Pierta: Jessica Akiona
Le Jardin: Taylor Souza
Maryknoll II: Kenna Harada, Katelyn Sumimoto
Punahou II: Shealyn Torres, Alex McCorriston, Cassidy Witten
Saint Andrew's: Coco Brown
Sacred Hearts: Tatienne Tugade-Sua, Rylee Adair, Kaimilani Meredith-Deponte
University: Gabrielle Lau, Erin Moss, British Dawson, Camryn Kaina, Taryn Mau
DIVISION III
Most Valuable Player: Doris Naulu, Lutheran senior
Coach of the Year: Krista Catian, Hanalani
FIRST TEAM
OH - Kirsten Goeas, Christian Academy junior
S - Rainena Schenbeck Chang, Christian Academy junior
OH - Jasmine Bishop, Hanalani junior
MB - Lydia Earles, Hawaiian Mission senior
MB - Sophia Morgan, Hawaiian Mission junior
S - Shaina Duran, Island Pacific junior
OH - Caitlin Komatsu, Island Pacific junior
L - Kalena Spotkaeff, Island Pacific junior
SECOND TEAM
S - Angela Arii, Assets sophomore
MB - Lauryn Colby, Assets sophomore
OH - Kiersten Doane, Christian Academy sophomore
S - Alyssa Spurling, Hanalani senior
MB - Leina Uemura, Hanalani senior
MB - Ardena Thompson, Hanalani junior
OPP - Tobey Young, Hanalani junior
OH - Love Barett, Hanalani freshman
OH - Eliyah Nakamura, Lanakila Baptist freshman
L - Aaliyah Iwamoto, Hanalani freshman
HONORABLE MENTION
Lutheran: Namaka Lee, Anastasia McSwain